Every Boss HP in One Table

By TD2 Guides Team Published Updated Community-sourced · version-sensitive · reviewed September 16, 2026
Every Boss HP in One TableThe House TD 2 · Updated 2026-09-16

What this page helps you decide: where your team currently sits on the full difficulty ladder, and what the next real step up is

Guides usually give you one floor at a time, which makes it hard to answer the question you actually have: how far along am I? This page puts every documented boss from Floors 1 to 4 and the three Horror Mode floors covered so far into one ranking, so you can find the largest thing you have beaten and read off what comes next.

Community Floor 4 Ganesha's Revenge guide — video guide thumbnail
Video by Rubenakayoshii on YouTube — click to watch
Official promotional image from The House TD 2
StepHealth jumpFloor 1 to Floor 270,000 to 325,0004.6xFloor 2 to Floor 3325,000 to 495,0001.5xFloor 3 to Floor 4495,000 to 1,125,0002.3x
The three difficulty walls in the normal game, and where Horror Mode starts

The normal-mode ladder is not evenly spaced

Across Floors 1 to 4 the finales run 70,000, 325,000, 495,000 and 1,125,000. The jumps between them are 4.6x, 1.5x and 2.3x - so the hardest transition in the normal game is the very first one, from Floor 1 to Floor 2, and the gentlest is from Floor 2 to Floor 3. That is the opposite of what the floor numbers suggest, and it predicts a pattern: a hard stall after Floor 1, Floors 2 and 3 in quick succession, then another wall at Floor 4. If you are stuck, check which of those three walls you are actually at, because the fix is different each time.

Horror Mode does not continue the ladder, it restarts above it

Horror Mode Floor 1 finishes at 1,738,800, which is above every boss in the normal game. Its opening room, the Kitchen, closes at 952,560 - already comparable to normal Floor 4 finale of 1,125,000. So the ladder is not Floors 1 to 4 then Horror 1 to 4. It is Floors 1 to 4, then a jump, then Horror Mode as a second game of similar length. Anyone planning a route should finish the normal floors before touching Horror Mode, and should not read a Horror Mode floor number as a difficulty indicator.

The largest single wave is not a boss

The heaviest documented moment in the game is wave 17 of the Horror Mode Operating Theater, where Nightmare Feral and Nightmare Slimer arrive together for 1,726,920 combined - larger than every boss in the game except the Horror Mode Slimer and Sleepy Noob. The Horror Mode Rabbit Hole does the same on wave 16 with three Nightmare bosses for 1,648,550, 52% larger than the Ravager Rabbit that closes that room, and the Horror Mode Toy Chest on wave 19 for 1,458,059. Grouped waves behave differently from a single health bar: they punish single-target boards and reward area damage, so a team that ranks well against the boss list can still fail there. When you compare yourself against this table, check both the largest single enemy you have beaten and the largest simultaneous wave.

How to use this table honestly

These figures come from community reporting, not from official documentation, so treat the ordering as solid and the digits as a dated snapshot. The ordering is durable because every player meets these bosses in the same sequence, and the community wiki lists the same normal-mode values. The digits move whenever the game is balanced, and The House TD 2 has shipped several updates since launch. The Horror Mode figures are additionally reinforced by the multiplier structure - every value in a room shares one ratio to its normal counterpart, so a mistyped number stands out rather than hiding. The one figure that breaks the pattern so far is the Horror Kennels Feral, reported at 1,216,383 where the room's ratio would give about 1,308,600.

Step-by-Step

  1. Find the largest boss you have beaten in the table below.
  2. Read the next row up - that is your actual next step, regardless of floor number.
  3. Check grouped waves separately: area damage clears them, single-target damage does not.
  4. Finish Floors 1 to 4 before starting Horror Mode.

Data Tables

Every documented boss, ranked by health
BossWhereHP
SlimerHorror Floor 3 Slime Vats2,108,700
Sleepy NoobHorror Floor 1 Bedroom1,738,800
FeralHorror Floor 3 Kennels1,216,383
Nightmare SlimerHorror Floor 3 Kennels (mid-room)1,150,775
RatHorror Floor 1 Basement1,139,040
Shadow GaneshaNormal Floor 4 Room 51,125,000
Ravager RabbitHorror Floor 2 Rabbit Hole1,083,780
Dread StitchHorror Floor 3 Operating Theater1,033,200
ChefHorror Floor 1 Kitchen952,560
Nightmare FeralHorror Floor 3 Operating Theater (wave 17)915,120
Ripper BearHorror Floor 2 Ripper's Workshop894,285
MonsterHorror Floor 1 Bedroom (wave 12)869,400
Nightmare Freaky FrogHorror Floor 2 Rabbit Hole (wave 16)842,940
Demon DuckHorror Floor 2 Toy Chest835,380
Nightmare SlimerHorror Floor 3 Operating Theater (wave 17)811,800
Freaky FrogHorror Floor 2 Play Pond790,020
Fire OniNormal Floor 4 Burning Throne738,000
Rot OniNormal Floor 4 Withered Garden657,000
Shadow OniNormal Floor 4 Oni Gates594,000
Water OniNormal Floor 4 Floor Shrine540,000
MastermindNormal Floor 3 Mastermind Core495,000
Mutated NoobNormal Floor 3 Containment Breach405,000
Demon DuckNormal Floor 2 Toy Chest325,000
Dread StitchNormal Floor 3 Operating Theater315,000
Feral CatNormal Floor 3 Kennels279,000
SlimerNormal Floor 3 Slime Vats247,500
Ravager RabbitNormal Floor 2 Rabbit Hole225,000
Freaky FrogNormal Floor 2 Play Pond175,000
RipperNormal Floor 2 Ripper's Workshop106,250
Sleepy NoobNormal Floor 1 Bedroom70,000
Funny FaceNormal Floor 2 Playground61,000
MonsterNormal Floor 1 Bedroom35,000
RatNormal Floor 1 Basement24,500
ChefNormal Floor 1 Kitchen15,750

Room finales, plus single mid-room bosses above 790,000. Figures are player-reported in community videos by Rubenakayoshii (ti_vGI3Trr4, yHflfPM7Etw, w1ToMRwW01I, WSIfdqA6Ja4, bmQEo6K5moA, mnCm4naR8Z0, hGrGpvS300U, qXjNvcWwWnU, cMiW4nBVQ80, CJoEMD55J_I, dFKZSLRC7cI, IFkp4VybVvg, rHC4YuKyzBI, 5zDPocP7spE), not developer-published. Horror Floor 2 Playground's finale is only reported as 'around 600,000' and is left out. Ratios are our own arithmetic on those figures.

Tips & Notes

  • Compare yourself on two axes: the largest single boss you have beaten, and the largest simultaneous wave.

FAQ

What is the hardest boss in The House TD 2?

The Slimer on Horror Mode Floor 3, at 2,108,700 HP - ahead of the Horror Mode Sleepy Noob at 1,738,800 and far above Shadow Ganesha, the final boss of the normal game.

What is the biggest jump in difficulty in the normal game?

Floor 1 to Floor 2, where the finale goes from 70,000 to 325,000. The Floor 2 to Floor 3 step is much gentler at 1.5 times.

Should Horror Mode floors be played in floor order?

No. Horror Floor 1 ends at 1,738,800, Horror Floor 2 at 835,380, and Horror Floor 3 opens at 2,108,700, so floor number is not a difficulty order there.

Bosses listed
34
Largest boss
Horror Slimer, 2,108,700
Largest single wave
1,726,920 (Horror Operating Theater wave 17)
Checked
2026-08-27

Sources